Board Member – 2nd District

BM-Macario-Humol

PERSONAL INFORMATION

First Name : MACARIO
Middle Name : TUBO
Last Name : HUMOL
Birthdate : APRIL 03, 1956
Place of Birth : NABUNTURAN, COMPOSTELA VALLEY PROVINCE PHILIPPINES
Religion : ROMAN CATHOLIC
Sex : MALE
Father : SOTERO B. HUMOL
Mother : CONCEPION T. HUMOL

CONTACT INFORMATION

Office Address : 2ND FLOOR, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN MEMBERS BLDG.,
PROVINCIAL CAPITOL CABIDIANAN, NABUNTURAN, COMVAL PROVINCE 8800
Email Address : macariohumol@gmail.com
Contact Number : (084) 1036, Local: 115

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

Tertiary Level
School : CENTRAL MINDANAO UNIVERSITY
Course : BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE
Year : 1981
Secondary Level
School : SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE
Address : TAGUM CITY
Year : 1968-1972
Primary Level
School : NABUNTURAN CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Address : NABUNTURAN, COMPOSTELA VALLEY PROVINCE
Year : 1962-1968
  • Executive Assistant PGO, Tagum Davao (October 1993-December 1993)
  • Executive Assistant PGO, Tagum Davao (January 1994-August 1994)
  • Private Secretary II PGO, Tagum Davao (August 1994-December 1994)
  • Private Secretary II PGO, Tagum Davao (January 1995-December 1995)
  • Private Secretary II PGO, Tagum Davao (January 1996-March 1996)
  • Executive Assistant II PGO, Tagum Davao (March 1996-December 1996)
  • Executive Assistant II PGO, Tagum Davao (January 1997-March 1998)
  • Vice Mayor LGU Nabunturan (July 1998-June 2001)
  • Municipal Mayor LGU Nabunturan (July 2001-June 2010)
  • Executive Assistant III PGO Comval (July 2010-2012)
  • Board Member District II PLGU Comval (2013-present)
  • Executive Assistant PGO, Tagum Davao (October 1993-December 1993)
  • Executive Assistant PGO, Tagum Davao (January 1994-August 1994)
  • Private Secretary II PGO, Tagum Davao (August 1994-December 1994)
  • Private Secretary II PGO, Tagum Davao (January 1995-December 1995)
  • Private Secretary II PGO, Tagum Davao (January 1996-March 1996)
  • Executive Assistant II PGO, Tagum Davao (March 1996-December 1996)
  • Executive Assistant II PGO, Tagum Davao (January 1997-March 1998)
  • Vice Mayor LGU Nabunturan (July 1998-June 2001)
  • Municipal Mayor LGU Nabunturan (July 2001-June 2010)
  • Executive Assistant III PGO Comval (July 2010-2012)
  • Board Member District II PLGU Comval (2013-present)
  • Chairman: Committee on Budget, Appropriations, ways and Means and Economic Enterprise
  • Chairman: on Natural Resources Environmental Protection
  • Chairman: on Agrarian Reform, Agriculture and livelihood